Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Instruments & Meters, Manufacturing & Processing ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14000
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

Pre-Hot Heading Hydraulic Press Machine, Automobile Axle Shaft Forging Press, Hot Heading Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton), 110ton Showa Hydraulic Over-Load Protector C Frame Power Press, Auto Lock Parts 200ton Coil Feeder C Frame Power Press Punch Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Special Purpose Hydraulic Press Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
  • Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
  • Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
  • Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
  • Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
  • Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
  • Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)

Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 400 Sets /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Customization Hydraulic Press
Feature: Automation, Precision, High Efficiency, PLC Control
Certification: ISO9001, CE
Condition: New
Customized: Customized
Warranty: 12 Months

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
YD-DW & YD-DWY(L)
Personalized Service
Provide Customized Service
Voltage
380V/220V /415V Optional
Executive Standard
Jbt 7343-2010
Application
Automobile Axle Shaft Forging
Hydraulic Control System
Cartridge Valve Integrated System
Structure
Vertical and Four Columns
Delivery Time
Within 75 -90 Days
Advantages
Low Investment, Low Energy Consumption,
Operation Methods
Adjustable , Manual and Semi-Automatic
10after-Sales Service
Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
Trademark
XUZHOUPRESS
Transport Package
Iron Steel Pallete/Wooden Case
Specification
200ton -400ton
Origin
Xuzhou
HS Code
8462919000

YD-DW Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton )

Manufacturing Standard Precsion : ISO / CE


Video Link:
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7Ge_KjNJSiQ
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eyUkl64HZQY  
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QhCqfjqooxI
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=13QB7mDu2KE
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6KQZFgEN0nA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q2Ru3osLiuY 

1. Technical Parameters: 
* Provide Customized Personalized Service

ItemUnitYD-DW-160/200YD-DW-200/240YD-DW-200/240AYD-DW-250/300YD-DW-315/365
Rated Force KN20002400240030003650
Upsetting ForceKN16002000200025003150
Mold Clamping ForceKN400400400500500
Upsetting Slide Strokemm7607101000700800
Mold Clamping Strokemm7607601000760800
Upsetting Slide Opening Heightmm16501650165016501650
Mold Clamping Slide Opening Height 14501450145014501450
Slide SpeedWorkmm/s30-6430-6230-6228-5830-62
Return mm/s120180180180180
BolsterL-Rmm7007001150800800
F-Bmm700800800800800
No of Stations Single Station Single Station Double  StationsSingle Station Single Station
Moptor  Power KW 40 60607090
 

YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press

ItemUnitDWY99-200CDWY99-250ADWY99-300
Rated Rotary Forging Force KN200025003150
Clamping Force KN200031503150
Maximum Diameter   mm240280320
Maximum Length of Bar mmUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Swinging AngleDegreen 222
Maximum Slide Strokemm400400400
Clamping cylinder strokemm400400400
Structure Method Horizontal TypeHorizontal TypeHorizontal Type

 

ItemUnitDWL99-200DWL99-250DWL99-300 DWL99-400 
Rated Rotary Forging ForceKN2000250031504000
Maximum DiameterKN100100100100
Swinging Anglemm 240280320360
Maximum Length of Barmm1000100012001000
Swinging AngleDegreen2222
Maximum Distance between focal point of swiing head  and Slidemm400400400400
Ejector Cylinder Strokemm150150150150
Structure Method VerticalVerticalVerticalVertical
 

2. Technical Description : 

YD-DW Pre-hot Heading Hydraulic Press (200ton~365ton)
 
Application: Applicable to the slender bar heating end upsetting process for hot preset  forming  of auto half shaft flange end and multiple spline,and other preset of heating rod bar, popular in the industries of autos, tractors, ships, and etc .
 
Features:
 * This machine have types of  vertical and horizontal .
 * There is a single and  double stations , adopt  hydraulic, electrical control, and centralized button control, can be realize adjustable, semi-automatic, automatic three kinds of operation models.
 * Adopts four-column double-action structure, with rapid  clamping speed ,and  clamping force adjustable.
 * Fixture adopts hydraulic driven, electric control system adopts imported PLC control, with high degree of automation, high speed of pressing , small temperature change after heading, which can be for rotary forging directly  after heating , to improve work efficiency and save cost.


YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press(200ton~400ton)
Application: Orbital forging press is the most advanced energy saving, material saving, less cutting , mechanical and electrical integration of high-tech pressure forming machinery and equipment, especially suitable for automotive half shaft flange, gear, CAM plate, rack, high strength bolt cap , and etc.
 
Features:
 * The machine have the advantages of low investment, low energy consumption, easy maintenance and easy operation.
 * Roller pressure as conventional forging force of 1/15-1/10, the high efficiency more than 3 times of regular forging hammer, save raw materials, low noise, little vibration, and etc.
 * Since the 1980s ,with the population of  rolling forging production and promotion, which has become preferred and necessary equipment for automobile axle shaft forging processing, and made a great contribution for automobile axle shaft forging.
 
3. Company Production: 

Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)
Yd-Dw Pre-Hot Heading & Yd-Dwy (L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)









 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Melly Qi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now